Register Now

Skehan Recreation Center

Facility Information

1 Main Road North
Hampden, ME 04444
Phone: (207) 862-6451

Hours
Monday through Friday 7 AM to 4 PM
Saturday/Sunday depend on programming






Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Morning Walking Morning Walking Monday August 19, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday August 19, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Open Gym at Skehan Center Summer Open Gym Monday August 19, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday August 19, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Morning Walking Morning Walking Tuesday August 20, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday August 20, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday August 20, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Morning Walking Morning Walking Wednesday August 21, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday August 21, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Wednesday August 21, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Open Gym at Skehan Center Summer Open Gym Wednesday August 21, 2019 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Morning Walking Morning Walking Thursday August 22, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Morning Walking Morning Walking Friday August 23, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday August 23, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Friday August 23, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday August 23, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday August 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday August 26, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday August 27, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday August 27, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday August 28, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday August 28, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Thursday August 29, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Thursday August 29, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Thursday August 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Thursday August 29, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Thursday August 29, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Friday August 30, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Friday August 30, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday August 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday August 30, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Friday August 30, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Friday August 30, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday September 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday September 2, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday September 3, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday September 3, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday September 3, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday September 3, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday September 3, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday September 3, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday September 4, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday September 4, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday September 4, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday September 4, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday September 4, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday September 4, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Thursday September 5, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Thursday September 5, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Thursday September 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Thursday September 5, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Thursday September 5, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Friday September 6, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Friday September 6, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday September 6, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday September 6, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Friday September 6, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Friday September 6, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Monday September 9, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Monday September 9, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday September 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday September 9, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Monday September 9, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Monday September 9, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Fencing Ages 8-11 Youth Fencing Age 8-11 Monday September 9, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday September 10, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday September 10, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday September 10, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday September 10, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday September 10, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday September 10, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday September 11, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday September 11, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday September 11, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday September 11, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday September 11, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday September 11, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Thursday September 12, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Thursday September 12, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Thursday September 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Thursday September 12, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Thursday September 12, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Friday September 13, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Friday September 13, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday September 13, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday September 13, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Friday September 13, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Friday September 13, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Monday September 16, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Monday September 16, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday September 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday September 16, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Monday September 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Monday September 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Fencing Ages 8-11 Youth Fencing Age 8-11 Monday September 16, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday September 17, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday September 17, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday September 17, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday September 17, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday September 17, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday September 17, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday September 18, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday September 18, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday September 18, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday September 18, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday September 18, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday September 18, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Rust Buster Basketball Clinics Rust Buster Basketball Clinic- Grades 6-8 Wednesday September 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM