Register Now

Skehan Recreation Center

Facility Information

1 Main Road North
Hampden, ME 04444
Phone: (207) 862-6451

Hours
Monday through Friday 7 AM to 4 PM
Saturday/Sunday depend on programming






Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Monday September 23, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Monday September 23, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday September 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday September 23, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Monday September 23, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Monday September 23, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Fencing Ages 8-11 Youth Fencing Age 8-11 Monday September 23, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday September 24, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday September 24, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday September 24, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday September 24, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday September 24, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday September 24, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday September 25, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday September 25, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday September 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday September 25, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday September 25, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday September 25, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Rust Buster Basketball Clinics Rust Buster Basketball Clinic- Grades 6-8 Wednesday September 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Thursday September 26, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Thursday September 26, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Thursday September 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Thursday September 26, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Thursday September 26, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Friday September 27, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Friday September 27, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday September 27, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday September 27, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Friday September 27, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Friday September 27, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Monday September 30, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Monday September 30, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday September 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday September 30, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Monday September 30, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Monday September 30, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Fencing Ages 8-11 Youth Fencing Age 8-11 Monday September 30, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday October 1, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday October 1, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday October 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday October 1, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday October 1, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday October 1, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday October 2, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday October 2, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday October 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday October 2, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday October 2, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday October 2, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Rust Buster Basketball Clinics Rust Busters Basketball Clinic-Grades 3-5 Wednesday October 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Thursday October 3, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Thursday October 3, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Thursday October 3, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Thursday October 3, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Thursday October 3, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday October 4, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday October 4, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Monday October 7, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Monday October 7, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday October 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday October 7, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Monday October 7, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Monday October 7, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Fencing Ages 8-11 Youth Fencing Age 8-11 Monday October 7, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday October 8, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday October 8, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday October 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday October 8, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday October 8, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday October 8, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday October 9, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday October 9, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday October 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday October 9, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday October 9, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday October 9, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Rust Buster Basketball Clinics Rust Buster Basketball Clinic-Grades 3-5 Wednesday October 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Thursday October 10, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Thursday October 10, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Thursday October 10, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Thursday October 10, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Thursday October 10, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Friday October 11, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Friday October 11, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday October 11, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday October 11, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Friday October 11, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Friday October 11, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday October 15, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday October 15, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday October 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday October 15, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday October 15, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday October 15, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday October 16, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday October 16, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday October 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday October 16, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday October 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday October 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Thursday October 17, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Thursday October 17, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Thursday October 17, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Thursday October 17, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Thursday October 17, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Friday October 18, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Friday October 18, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Friday October 18, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Friday October 18, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Friday October 18, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Friday October 18, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Monday October 21, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Monday October 21, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Monday October 21, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickle Ball Monday October 21, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Monday October 21, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Monday October 21, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Fencing Ages 8-11 Youth Fencing Age 8-11 Monday October 21, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Tuesday October 22, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Tuesday October 22, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Line Dancing with Cheryl Line Dancing with Cheryl Tuesday October 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Noontime Adult Basketball Noontime Adult Basketball Tuesday October 22, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Tuesday October 22, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Tuesday October 22, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session Wednesday October 23, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program AM Session-Wait list Wednesday October 23, 2019 07:00 AM - 08:15 AM
Reshaping Retirement Reshaping Retirement Wednesday October 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Pickle Ball Pickleball Wednesday October 23, 2019 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session-Wait List Wednesday October 23, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
2019-2020 Kid's Korner Before and Afterschool Program PM Session Wednesday October 23, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM